Le Cres, France Page

Other names: Le Crès

World:France:Languedoc-Roussillon
Latitude 43.6481 Longitude 3.9398 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 43° 38' 53N Long (DMS) 3° 56' 23E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8005

Weather Charts


Le Cres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Cres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jacou (1.3 nm)
Castelnau-le-Lez (1.9 nm)
Clapiers (2.3 nm)
Montpellier (3.5 nm)
Montferrier-sur-Lez (3.9 nm)
Prades-le-Lez (4.4 nm)
Teyran (2.3 nm)
Assas (3.6 nm)
Guzargues (4.6 nm)
Saint-Vincent-de-Barbeyrargues (4.3 nm)
Sussargues (4.7 nm)
Saint-Drezery (5.2 nm)
Saint-Aunes (1.2 nm)
Vendargues (1.6 nm)
Castries (2.6 nm)
Mauguio (3.4 nm)
Baillargues (3.5 nm)
Perols (5.1 nm)
Lattes (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40304 Heli Le Corum Heliport Montpellier 3 nm W 230
LFMT MPL Medium MEDITERRANEE Montpellier 4 nm S 166 ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Chalair Aviation, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Eurowings, HOP!, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Transavia, Volotea
LFTW FNI Medium GARONS Nimes 21 nm E 72 Iberia, Ryanair
LFMU BZR Medium VIAS Beziers 32 nm W 232 CityJet, Ryanair
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 44 nm E 69 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Montpellier follies
2.4 nm S Château de Flaugergues
2.9 nm S Château de la Mogère
2.8 nm S List of D-Box motion-enhanced cinemas
2.6 nm NE Château de Castries
3.3 nm SW Stade Richter
3.2 nm SW Antigone, Montpellier


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:10 2016