Le Mesnil-Fuguet, France Page

Other names: le Mesnil,Le Mesnil,le Mesnil-Euguet

World:France:Haute-Normandie
Latitude 49.0694 Longitude 1.1055 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 4' 10N Long (DMS) 1° 6' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 185

Weather Charts


Le Mesnil-Fuguet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Mesnil-Fuguet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Mesnil-Fuguet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saint-Martin-la-Campagne (1.4 nm)
Sacquenville (1.6 nm)
Bacquepuis (2.8 nm)
Tourneville (1.9 nm)
Brosville (1.9 nm)
Houetteville (3.4 nm)
Berengeville-la-Campagne (3.1 nm)
La Vacherie (3.8 nm)
Hondouville (4.2 nm)
Saint-Germain-des-Angles (2.1 nm)
Normanville (2.2 nm)
Emalleville (2.7 nm)
Gravigny (2.7 nm)
Aviron (1.2 nm)
Gauville-la-Campagne (1.6 nm)
Outrebois (1.6 nm)
Parville (2.2 nm)
Saint-Sebastien-de-Morsent (3.1 nm)
Evreux (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOE EVX Medium FAUVILLE Evreux 5 nm E 118
LFFD Small St André De L'eure Airport Guiscriff 11 nm S 150
FR40363 Heli Grand Couronne Heliport Rouen 17 nm N 343
LFRG DOL Medium ST GATIEN Deauville 41 nm W 295 Aegean Airlines, Air Malta, Nouvelair, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A., TUI Airlines Belgium
LFOB BVA Medium TILLE Beauvais 45 nm E 59 Air Moldova, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Blue Air, Ryanair, Volotea, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Évreux
3.2 nm SE Canton of Évreux-Sud
3.2 nm SE Évreux Cathedral
3.2 nm SE Canton of Évreux-Ouest
3.2 nm SE Canton of Évreux-Est
3.2 nm SE Canton of Évreux-Nord
2.6 nm E Caër


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:30 2016