Villeperdue, France Page

Other names: Villa Peurera,Villa Peurera

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.2022 Longitude 0.6350 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 47° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 0° 38' 6E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 978

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Villeperdue Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villeperdue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Villeperdue Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thilouze (2.6 nm)
La Grande Maison (3.2 nm)
La Villiere (2.3 nm)
La Gerete (2.3 nm)
Les Ansaults (4.2 nm)
Sorigny (3.5 nm)
Monts (4.5 nm)
Artannes-sur-Indre (4.6 nm)
Pont-de-Ruan (4.3 nm)
La Remerie (1.6 nm)
Bourg-Cocu (2.6 nm)
Les Bondis (3.0 nm)
La Brechotiere (3.7 nm)
La Bresardiere (3.7 nm)
Sainte-Catherine-de-Fierbois (2.9 nm)
Le Haut Village (3.5 nm)
Pont Goubaut (4.4 nm)
Sainte-Maure-de-Touraine (5.5 nm)
Le Valet (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFEN Small Tours Sorigny Airport Pontivy 4 nm N 34
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 4 nm E 134
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 9 nm N 18
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 14 nm N 15 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 39 nm S 200 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Château d'Artigny
5.8 nm N Château de Candé
4.5 nm NW Château de Saché
6.1 nm NE Parcours botanique au fil de l'Indre
9.2 nm S Maillé massacre
9.7 nm N François Rabelais University
10.2 nm N École supérieure de commerce et management


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:05 2016