Saint-Ouen, France Page

Other names: Санкт-Оуэн,Санкт-Оуэн

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.8140 Longitude 1.0807 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 47° 48' 50N Long (DMS) 1° 4' 51E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3448

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saint-Ouen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Ouen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Ouen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vendome (1.0 nm)
Naveil (2.2 nm)
Villiers-sur-Loir (3.4 nm)
Aze (4.0 nm)
Marcilly-en-Beauce (4.4 nm)
Saint-Firmin-des-Pres (2.1 nm)
Lisle (2.7 nm)
Rahart (3.5 nm)
Pezou (4.1 nm)
Busloup (5.3 nm)
Meslay (0.7 nm)
Roce (2.8 nm)
Coulommiers-la-Tour (3.1 nm)
Villetrun (3.6 nm)
Renay (3.8 nm)
Areines (0.9 nm)
Sainte-Anne (3.4 nm)
Villerable (3.9 nm)
Crucheray (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOQ XBQ Medium LE BREUIL Blois 9 nm S 147
FR40267 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Blois 16 nm S 139
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 26 nm S 212 Ryanair
LFLX CHR Medium DEOLS Chateauroux 62 nm S 154 HOP!, SkyTaxi, Turkmenistan Airlines
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 58 nm W 255 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Arrondissement of Vendôme
1.5 nm S Trinity Abbey, Vendôme
4.0 nm S Anthony Jacques Mantle
3.7 nm SW 1st meridian east
9.1 nm SW Château de Lavardin
9.8 nm SW Château de Montoire
9.7 nm W Arboretum de la Fosse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:49 2016