Pussigny, France Page

Other names: Ecclesia de Pussiniaco,Ecclesia de Pussiniaco

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 46.9929 Longitude 0.5703 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 46° 59' 34N Long (DMS) 0° 34' 13E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 190

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pussigny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pussigny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pussigny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sauvage (0.8 nm)
La Robiniere (1.2 nm)
Velleches (2.3 nm)
Ports (1.5 nm)
La Celle-Saint-Avant (2.2 nm)
Noyers (2.7 nm)
Marcilly-sur-Vienne (3.3 nm)
Nouatre (3.6 nm)
Maille (3.7 nm)
Port-de-Piles (1.4 nm)
Les Ormes (1.8 nm)
Poizay (2.8 nm)
Antogny (0.9 nm)
Seligny (1.8 nm)
Buxiere (2.5 nm)
Saint-Romain-sur-Vienne (3.6 nm)
Dange (3.7 nm)
Saint-Sulpice (3.9 nm)
Vaux-sur-Vienne (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40389 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Chatellerault 9 nm S 183
LFJT Small Tours Le Louroux Airport Angers 11 nm N 31
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 27 nm N 13 Ryanair
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 26 nm S 204 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 49 nm W 313 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm N Maillé massacre
10.7 nm S Arrondissement of Châtellerault
10.8 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Nord
11.2 nm S Stade de la Montée Rouge
9.3 nm SE Château de la Guerche
8.7 nm W La Mabilière
12.4 nm S Canton of Châtellerault-Sud


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:00:39 2016