Epuisay, France Page

Other names: Épuisay

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.9007 Longitude 0.9305 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 54' 3N Long (DMS) 0° 55' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Epuisay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epuisay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Epuisay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarge-sur-Braye (3.4 nm)
Rahay (5.4 nm)
Savigny-sur-Braye (5.1 nm)
Le Temple (1.9 nm)
Beauchene (2.8 nm)
Saint-Marc-du-Cor (4.4 nm)
Cormenon (4.4 nm)
Mondoubleau (5.0 nm)
Choue (5.8 nm)
Baillou (5.3 nm)
Danze (3.8 nm)
Romilly (5.2 nm)
Fortan (3.4 nm)
Mazange (4.6 nm)
Aze (4.0 nm)
Lunay (5.6 nm)
Villiers-sur-Loir (6.3 nm)
Thore-la-Rochette (6.9 nm)
Les Roches-l'Eveque (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFOQ XBQ Medium LE BREUIL Blois 17 nm S 139
LFOC Medium CHATEAUDUN Châteaudun 20 nm E 62
FR40267 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Blois 24 nm S 136
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 29 nm S 196 Ryanair
LFJR ANE Medium MARCE Angers 54 nm W 248 BA CityFlyer, British Airways, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm S 1st meridian east
8.2 nm SW Arboretum de la Fosse
9.8 nm S Château de Lavardin
9.5 nm S Château de Montoire
8.2 nm SE Arrondissement of Vendôme
8.6 nm SE Trinity Abbey, Vendôme
10.1 nm SE Anthony Jacques Mantle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:04 2016