Civray-de-Touraine, France Page

Other names: Civray-sur-Cher,Civray

World:France:Centre-Val de Loire
Latitude 47.3325 Longitude 1.0495 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 47° 19' 57N Long (DMS) 1° 2' 58E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1815

Weather Charts


Civray-de-Touraine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civray-de-Touraine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civray-de-Touraine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blere (2.4 nm)
La Croix-en-Touraine (2.5 nm)
Les Vallees (2.9 nm)
Les Ouches (3.5 nm)
Dierre (3.8 nm)
Saint-Regle (4.5 nm)
Souvigny-de-Touraine (5.0 nm)
Chenonceaux (0.7 nm)
Francueil (1.8 nm)
Chisseaux (1.7 nm)
Vreigne (2.1 nm)
La Chaise (3.2 nm)
Saint-Georges-sur-Cher (3.4 nm)
Chissay-en-Touraine (3.4 nm)
La Canardiere (0.7 nm)
Le Bois Joubert (2.9 nm)
Luzille (4.2 nm)
Epeigne-les-Bois (4.0 nm)
Sublaines (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFEF Small Amboise Dierre Airport Pontivy 4 nm W 277
LFOT TUF Medium VAL DE LOIRE Tours 14 nm W 294 Ryanair
FR40273 Heli Trousseau Chu Heliport Tours 13 nm W 274
LFLX CHR Medium DEOLS Chateauroux 39 nm S 135 HOP!, SkyTaxi, Turkmenistan Airlines
LFBI PIS Medium BIARD Poitiers 54 nm S 214 HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SE Château de Chenonceau
3.6 nm NE List of tallest structures in France
5.2 nm NW Clos Lucé
5.5 nm NW Château d'Amboise
6.0 nm NW Gare d'Amboise
6.1 nm SE Château de Montpoupon
5.6 nm E Château de Montrichard


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:13:40 2016