Saint-Julien, France Page

Other names: Sant-Juluan-Pentevr,Sant-Juluan-Pentevr

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.4514 Longitude -2.8125 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 27' 5N Long (DMS) 2° 48' 45W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1897

Weather Charts


Saint-Julien Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Julien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Julien Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plaine-Haute (1.7 nm)
Saint-Eloy (2.5 nm)
Saint-Donan (3.1 nm)
Le Foeil (4.3 nm)
Ploufragan (2.5 nm)
La Meaugon (3.1 nm)
Saint-Brieuc (4.0 nm)
Tremuson (4.5 nm)
Le Sepulcre (5.4 nm)
Plerneuf (4.7 nm)
Plerin (5.6 nm)
Le Legue (5.1 nm)
Pledran (2.6 nm)
Treguex (3.8 nm)
Saint-Carreuc (4.5 nm)
Langueux (4.6 nm)
Plaintel (2.7 nm)
Caribet (4.7 nm)
Saint-Brandan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40259 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Saint-Brieuc 3 nm E 45
LFRT SBK Medium ARMOR Saint Brieuc 5 nm N 342
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 31 nm W 305 HOP!
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 30 nm E 74 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 48 nm S 211 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Saint-Brieuc Cathedral
4.3 nm NE Arrondissement of Saint-Brieuc
5.5 nm N Saint-Brieuc – Armor Airport
4.7 nm NE Corrida de Langueux
4.8 nm SW Château de Quintin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:44 2016