Le Magouer, France Page

Other names: Le Magouër

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.6622 Longitude -3.2154 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 47° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 3° 12' 55W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6996

Weather Charts


Le Magouer Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Magouer Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Magouer Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kervran (2.8 nm)
Kerner (4.6 nm)
Vieux-Passage (0.7 nm)
Pont-Lorois (1.1 nm)
Saint-Cado (1.8 nm)
Sainte-Helene (3.5 nm)
Kerdavid (3.3 nm)
Merlevenez (4.4 nm)
Nostang (5.3 nm)
Locmaria (5.6 nm)
Kervignac (6.1 nm)
Saint-Thomin (6.0 nm)
Kervassal (5.1 nm)
Cross-Etel (0.4 nm)
Etel (0.7 nm)
Kergo (1.0 nm)
Belz (2.1 nm)
Erdeven (2.6 nm)
Locoal (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40256 Heli Bretagne Sud Centre Hospitalier Heliport Lorient 8 nm W 308
LFEQ Small Quiberon Airport Pontivy 11 nm S 156
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 10 nm W 303 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 42 nm W 296 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 66 nm N 351 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Kerzerho
3.8 nm SE Mane Braz
4.4 nm SE Carnac stones
6.9 nm S List of shipwrecks in August 1917
7.0 nm S Téviec
8.7 nm S List of shipwrecks in February 1918
8.5 nm N Arrondissement of Lorient


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:43:38 2016