Cleumerien, France Page

Other names: Cleumérien

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.0500 Longitude -3.6981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 3° 41' 53W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3346

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cleumerien Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cleumerien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cleumerien Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kerandreau (1.0 nm)
Kerscoff (2.1 nm)
Coadri (2.6 nm)
Penquer Coadigou (3.4 nm)
Le Moustoir (2.7 nm)
Boscadouen (3.3 nm)
Breneben (3.3 nm)
Gournoise (2.8 nm)
Kerzellec (3.8 nm)
Tremunut (4.0 nm)
Guiscriff (2.2 nm)
Kerguen (2.8 nm)
Kerriou (3.4 nm)
Toual (1.0 nm)
Scaer (1.0 nm)
Saint-Jean (2.4 nm)
Le Stanc (3.3 nm)
Kerzeniel (4.2 nm)
Kerborden (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 1 nm E 83
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 10 nm N 331
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 20 nm S 149 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 19 nm W 256 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 43 nm N 12 HOP!
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S The Cavalcade of Scaër
6.1 nm N Montagnes Noires
7.6 nm N Jardin botanique des Montagnes Noires
7.5 nm NW Château de Trévarez
11.8 nm S Musée des Beaux-Arts de Pont-Aven
11.9 nm S Pont Aven School of Contemporary Art
11.8 nm S Château de Rustéphan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:15:27 2016