Bas Tremillo, France Page

Other names: Bas Trémillo

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 48.2667 Longitude -3.6833 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 48° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 3° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2478

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bas Tremillo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bas Tremillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bas Tremillo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tremillo,Haut Tremillo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Reslaney (1.7 nm)
Treuscoat (2.8 nm)
Coat-cod (1.3 nm)
Kerdutal-le-Roi (2.5 nm)
Kerherve (1.8 nm)
Kergloff (2.5 nm)
Le Neveit (2.7 nm)
Langantec (2.7 nm)
Botaval (1.7 nm)
Petit Kergonan (2.0 nm)
Grand Kergonan (2.0 nm)
Cleden-Poher (1.9 nm)
Kergonan (2.4 nm)
Landeleau (3.0 nm)
Coatqueveran (3.3 nm)
Bot Izel (3.8 nm)
Le Caroff (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40263 Heli Mairie Heliport Chateauneuf Du Faou 6 nm W 235
LFES Small SCAER Guiscriff 12 nm S 176
LFRO LAI Medium LANNION Lannion 30 nm N 16 HOP!
LFRH LRT Medium LANN BIHOUE Lorient 31 nm S 162 ASL Airlines France, HOP!, Ryanair, Société Air France, S.A.
LFRQ UIP Medium PLUGUFFAN Quimper 26 nm W 228 British Airways, HOP!, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Jardin botanique des Montagnes Noires
5.9 nm NW Poërop Arboretum
4.4 nm E Poher
7.0 nm S Montagnes Noires
4.9 nm E Gare de Carhaix
5.0 nm E Vieilles Charrues Festival
6.3 nm E Goariva


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:12:44 2016