Vassy, France Page

Other names: Vassy-sous-Pisy

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 44.5667 Longitude 4.1667 Altitude (feet) 1706
Lat (DMS) 44° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 519
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1045

Weather Charts


Vassy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vassy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vassy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Valgorge (2.6 nm)
Dompnac (2.7 nm)
Sablieres (4.5 nm)
Laboule (1.2 nm)
La Souche (4.0 nm)
Barnas (6.1 nm)
Rocles (2.1 nm)
Joannas (3.6 nm)
Sanilhac (4.0 nm)
Prunet (4.6 nm)
Beaumont (1.7 nm)
Saint-Andre-Lachamp (3.7 nm)
Saint-Melany (3.1 nm)
Planzolles (4.9 nm)
Ribes (4.6 nm)
Vernon (4.4 nm)
Saint-Jean-de-Pourcharesse (5.4 nm)
Joyeuse (6.0 nm)
Lablachere (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHF Small Ruoms Airport Verdun 10 nm S 135
LFHO OBS Medium ARDECHE MERIDIONALE Aubenas 8 nm E 98
FR40415 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Aubenas 10 nm E 73
LFHP LPY Medium LOUDES Le Puy 35 nm N 331 Hex'Air
LFTW FNI Medium GARONS Nimes 49 nm S 167 Iberia, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Arrondissement of Largentière
8.0 nm N Spiral (railway)
7.3 nm NE Château du Pin
8.0 nm NE Château de Ventadour (Ardèche)
10.3 nm N Mazan Abbey
8.8 nm E Aubenas Aerodrome
10.2 nm W Our Lady of the Snows (Trappist monastery)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:41 2016