Longvay, France Page

Other names: Longway

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.0595 Longitude 4.9808 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 3' 34N Long (DMS) 4° 58' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2649

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longvay Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longvay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longvay Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Corgoloin (3.2 nm)
Ruffey-les-Beaune (3.7 nm)
Antilly (1.2 nm)
Moux (1.1 nm)
Gerland (2.3 nm)
Quincey (3.1 nm)
Prissey (3.2 nm)
Agencourt (4.1 nm)
Premeaux (3.7 nm)
Comblanchien (3.5 nm)
Boncourt-le-Bois (4.6 nm)
Nuits-Saint-Georges (4.8 nm)
Argilly (1.4 nm)
Montmain (3.8 nm)
Villy-le-Moutier (1.4 nm)
Corberon (3.1 nm)
Marigny-les-Reullee (3.8 nm)
Corgengoux (4.2 nm)
Meursanges (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFGZ Small Nuits St Georges Airport Verdun 5 nm N 354
LFGF XBV Medium CHALLANGES Beaune 4 nm W 228
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 13 nm N 19 Volotea
FR40251 Heli Centre Hospitalier Régional Heliport Dijon 15 nm N 6
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 18 nm E 93 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Domaine de la Vougeraie
6.1 nm N La Tâche AOC
6.2 nm N La Grande Rue
6.3 nm N Romanée-Saint-Vivant
6.3 nm N Domaine de la Romanée-Conti
6.3 nm N Romanée-Conti
6.3 nm N La Romanée


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:07:34 2016