Labruyere, France Page

Other names: Labruyère

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.0442 Longitude 5.1518 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 2' 39N Long (DMS) 5° 9' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 213

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Labruyere Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labruyere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labruyere Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Glanon (1.8 nm)
Auvillars-sur-Saone (2.3 nm)
Bagnot (3.3 nm)
Lechatelet (1.0 nm)
Pagny-la-Ville (1.4 nm)
Bonnencontre (2.4 nm)
Charrey-sur-Saone (2.7 nm)
Broin (2.8 nm)
Magny-les-Aubigny (4.1 nm)
Esbarres (4.0 nm)
Pagny-le-Chateau (1.8 nm) Chamblanc (1.5 nm)
Pouilly-sur-Saone (2.1 nm)
Seurre (2.7 nm)
Jallanges (3.3 nm)
Trugny (3.8 nm)
Lanthes (3.7 nm)
Labergement-les-Seurre (3.7 nm)
Chivres (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFGZ Small Nuits St Georges Airport Verdun 9 nm W 308
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 13 nm N 349 Volotea
LFGF XBV Medium CHALLANGES Beaune 10 nm W 257
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 11 nm E 91 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
FR40251 Heli Centre Hospitalier Régional Heliport Dijon 17 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Cîteaux Abbey
9.2 nm NE Tart Abbey
7.6 nm NE Rhone–Rhine Canal
10.3 nm NW University of Burgundy - Franche-Comté
9.8 nm NW Domaine de la Vougeraie
13.5 nm N Advanced Landing Ground
10.7 nm NW La Tâche AOC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:55 2016