Ecuelles, France Page

Other names: Écuelles

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 46.9441 Longitude 5.0609 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 56' 39N Long (DMS) 5° 3' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 206

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ecuelles Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecuelles Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ecuelles Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palleau (1.6 nm)
Saint-Martin-en-Gatinois (1.9 nm)
Corgengoux (4.0 nm)
Allerey (4.1 nm)
Chivres (2.4 nm)
Labergement-les-Seurre (3.5 nm)
Montmain (5.2 nm)
Corberon (4.7 nm)
Charnay-les-Chalon (1.4 nm)
Pontoux (2.4 nm)
Mont-les-Seurre (2.5 nm)
Navilly (3.5 nm)
Bragny-sur-Saone (2.4 nm)
Saunieres (2.7 nm)
Sermesse (2.9 nm)
Les Bordes (3.2 nm)
Verdun-sur-le-Doubs (3.2 nm)
Ciel (3.8 nm)
Toutenant (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFGF XBV Medium CHALLANGES Beaune 7 nm W 298
LFGZ Small Nuits St Georges Airport Verdun 12 nm N 342
FR40252 Heli Centre Hospitalier W. Morey Heliport Chalons-Sur-Saone 12 nm S 219
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 19 nm N 3 Volotea
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 16 nm E 69 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm N Cîteaux Abbey
11.3 nm NW Domaine de la Vougeraie
9.2 nm W Bridge restaurant
10.8 nm NW Route des Grands Crus
10.6 nm NW Climats, terroirs of Burgundy
10.9 nm NW Côte d'Or (escarpment)
11.5 nm SW Canal du Centre (France)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:10:48 2016