Champleve, France Page

Other names: Champlevé

World:France:Bourgogne
Latitude 47.3479 Longitude 5.0992 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 5° 5' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99471

Weather Charts


Champleve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champleve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Champleve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Epirey (1.5 nm) Arbecey (0.4 nm)
Bas Mont (1.0 nm)
Ruffey-les-Echirey (1.4 nm)
Echirey (1.6 nm)
Bellefond (2.3 nm)
Bretigny (3.0 nm)
Clenay (3.5 nm)
Norges-la-Ville (3.7 nm)
Varois-et-Chaignot (1.2 nm)
Chaignot (1.6 nm)
Couternon (2.2 nm)
Orgeux (2.3 nm)
Sully (0.9 nm)
Saint-Apollinaire (1.1 nm)
Quetigny (2.1 nm)
Mirande (2.3 nm)
Sennecey-les-Dijon (3.5 nm)
Chevigny-Saint-Sauveur (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40251 Heli Centre Hospitalier Régional Heliport Dijon 3 nm W 238
LFSD DIJ Medium LONGVIC Dijon 4 nm S 184 Volotea
LFGI Small Dijon Darois Airport Colmar 6 nm W 290
LFGJ DLE Medium TAVAUX Dole 22 nm S 144 Air Corsica, Borajet, Ryanair, SkyTaxi
LFSG EPL Medium MIRECOURT Epinal 70 nm N 33 SkyTaxi, SunExpress
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Stade Gaston Gérard
2.4 nm SW ESIREM
2.3 nm SW Serres de l'Université de Bourgogne
2.4 nm SW University of Burgundy
2.0 nm SW Palais des Sports de Dijon
2.6 nm SW École nationale supérieure de biologie appliquée à la nutrition et à l'Alimentation
2.2 nm SW Elithis tower
2.7 nm SW Rue de la Liberté
2.8 nm SW Musée des Beaux-Arts de Dijon
2.8 nm SW Church of Notre-Dame of Dijon
2.8 nm SW Palace of the Dukes of Burgundy
2.8 nm SW Dijon
2.8 nm SW Arrondissement of Dijon
2.9 nm SW Académie des Sciences, Arts et Belles-Lettres de Dijon
2.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Dijon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:42:20 2016