Saint-Remy, France Page

Other names: Saint-Rémy

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 45.0416 Longitude 3.7559 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 45° 2' 30N Long (DMS) 3° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2680

Weather Charts


Saint-Remy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Remy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint-Remy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Labauche (0.8 nm)
Vergezac (1.3 nm)
Mauriac (1.5 nm)
Le Thiolent (1.8 nm)
Vergonges (2.2 nm)
Chaspuzac (1.6 nm)
Chazelle (2.3 nm)
Pralhac (2.7 nm)
Loudes (2.8 nm)
Sanssac-l'Eglise (1.2 nm)
Boeux (1.5 nm)
Driaude (1.5 nm)
Grazac (2.0 nm)
Vourzac (2.0 nm)
Eyssac (0.6 nm)
Archaud (0.8 nm)
Concouret (1.4 nm)
Fay (2.1 nm)
Bains (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFHP LPY Medium LOUDES Le Puy 2 nm N 7 Hex'Air
LFHL Small Langogne - Lespéron Airport Verdun 20 nm S 164
LFHT Small Ambert Le Poyet Airport Bourg 28 nm N 359
FR40442 Heli Malacussy Heliport Saint-Etienne 34 nm E 48
LFMH EBU Medium BOUTHEON Saint Etienne 37 nm N 37 Atlas Atlantique Airlines, Enter Air, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Le Puy – Loudes Airport
4.5 nm W La Durande
5.4 nm E Saint Michel d'Aiguilhe
5.4 nm E Musée Crozatier
5.5 nm E Arrondissement of Le Puy-en-Velay
5.5 nm E Le Puy Cathedral
5.5 nm E List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:58 2016