Neuveglise, France Page

Other names: Neuvéglise

World:France:Auvergne
Latitude 44.9279 Longitude 2.9834 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 44° 55' 40N Long (DMS) 2° 59' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1180

Weather Charts


Neuveglise Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuveglise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Neuveglise Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tagenac (1.9 nm)
Oradour (2.2 nm)
Cordesse (2.2 nm)
Lieuriac (2.5 nm)
Malefosse (2.8 nm)
Verneujol (3.1 nm)
Peyrelade (2.9 nm)
La Jarriage (3.1 nm)
Seriers (3.7 nm)
Cussac (4.0 nm)
Les Ternes (4.4 nm)
Courtines (4.8 nm)
La Salesse (5.0 nm)
Tanavelle (5.7 nm)
Lavastrie (2.6 nm) Cros (2.0 nm)
Espinasse (3.8 nm)
Chaudes-Aigues (4.6 nm)
Saint-Martial (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40496 Small La Taillade Airport La Taillade 2 nm S 207
LFHQ Small COLTINES Saint Flour 8 nm N 2
LFLW AUR Medium AURILLAC Aurillac 23 nm W 265 HOP!
FR40327 Heli Centre Hospitalier Heliport Rodez Bourran 38 nm S 208
LFCR RDZ Medium MARCILLAC Rodez 37 nm S 214 Denim Air ACMI, Eastern Airways, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S Château de Couffour
4.9 nm E Château d'Alleuze
5.0 nm E Lac de Grandval
7.8 nm NE Arrondissement of Saint-Flour
7.9 nm NE Saint-Flour Cathedral
8.7 nm E Garabit viaduct
12.1 nm N Villa Marguerite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:34 2016