Vatuwaqa, Fiji Page

Other names: Vatuwangga

World:Fiji:Rewa
Latitude -18.1328 Longitude 178.4589 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 58S Long (DMS) 178° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43860

Weather Charts


Vatuwaqa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatuwaqa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vatuwaqa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raiwai (0.5 nm)
Rairaiwangga (0.5 nm)
Nacovu (1.0 nm)
Walu Bay (1.5 nm)
Toorak (1.5 nm)
Domain (1.7 nm)
Korovou (1.8 nm)
Veiuto (1.8 nm)
Suva (1.9 nm)
Samambula East (1.1 nm)
Nambua (1.1 nm)
Samambula North (1.1 nm)
Laucala Beach (1.4 nm)
Caubati (1.8 nm)
Tamavua-i-wai (2.0 nm)
Tamavua Heights (2.0 nm)
Muanivatu (1.2 nm)
Muanikau (1.2 nm)
Lauthala Bay (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFNA SUV Medium NAUSORI INTL Suva 7 nm E 46 Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
FR45746 Small Taunovo Airstrip Nanuku Auberge Resort 24 nm W 252
NFNB LEV Small Levuka Airfield Bureta 30 nm N 34
NFNG NGI Small Ngau Airport Ngau 50 nm E 89 Fiji Airways
NFKD KDV Small Vunisea Airport Vunisea 58 nm S 197 Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Vatuwaqa River
1.0 nm SW Vodafone Arena (Fiji)
1.1 nm SW Suva
1.1 nm SW Fiji National University
1.2 nm SW List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.2 nm SW ANZ National Stadium
1.5 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Suva
1.7 nm W Dudley High School
1.7 nm NE Samabula River
1.8 nm NW Tamavua River
2.1 nm SW Albert Park (Suva)
2.1 nm SW Fiji Museum
2.2 nm SW Thurston Gardens
2.4 nm SW Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation (Fiji)
2.4 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.6 nm W Lami, Fiji


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:26:33 2016