Zd'ar, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Žďár

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4330 Longitude 15.9569 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 15° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 2

Weather Charts


Zd'ar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zd'ar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zd'ar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kopaniny (0.6 nm)
Kladruby (0.9 nm)
Brzice (0.7 nm)
Harcov (0.9 nm)
Belun (1.5 nm)
Proruby (1.8 nm)
Mezileci (1.5 nm)
Vyhnanov (1.8 nm)
Husi Krk (0.6 nm)
Chlistov (1.2 nm)
Ujezdec (1.5 nm)
Horicky (1.5 nm)
Mala Bukovina (0.8 nm)
Velka Bukovina (1.1 nm)
Strezimerice (1.5 nm)
Chvalkovice (1.4 nm)
Horni Vlckovice (1.7 nm)
Krabcice (2.3 nm)
Sebuc (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKJA Small Jaroměř Airport Jaroměř 6 nm S 181
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 4 nm W 228
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 26 nm S 198 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 53 nm N 40 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 82 nm S 159 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Úpa
3.8 nm SE Museum of Textile in Česká Skalice
5.7 nm S Josefov Fortress
6.2 nm S Metuje
5.5 nm SE Rozkoš Lake
7.5 nm N Trutnov Open Air Music Festival
7.9 nm N Trutnov District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:33:07 2016