Komarov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Komárov

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4620 Longitude 15.8262 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 15° 49' 34E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 201

Weather Charts


Komarov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verdek (1.8 nm) Zabori (1.1 nm)
Nove Zabori (1.2 nm)
Huntirov (1.2 nm)
Koclerov (2.1 nm)
Eulenberg (2.5 nm)
Dolni Zd'ar (2.7 nm)
Nove Kocbere (1.2 nm)
Kocbere (1.4 nm)
Vysinka (2.2 nm)
Horni Zd'ar (2.5 nm)
Nova Ves (1.3 nm)
Dvur Kralove nad Labem (2.0 nm)
Zbozi (2.0 nm)
Ves Zirec (2.9 nm)
Sylvarov (3.1 nm)
Mestys Zirec (3.0 nm)
Lipnice (2.8 nm)
Zirecka Podstran (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKDK Small Dvůr Králové Nad Labem Airport Dvůr Králové Nad Labem 2 nm S 171
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 5 nm S 163
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 27 nm S 187 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 55 nm E 45 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 85 nm S 156 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Dvůr Králové Zoo
6.3 nm NE Trutnov Open Air Music Festival
6.8 nm NE Trutnov District
8.8 nm S Račice nad Trotinou
8.3 nm S Vrchovnice
7.6 nm SE Úpa
9.0 nm S Hořiněves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:27 2016