Ferdinandov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Ferdinandsdorf

World:Czech Republic:Kralovehradecky Kraj
Latitude 50.4401 Longitude 15.8855 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 50° 26' 24N Long (DMS) 15° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14519

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ferdinandov Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferdinandov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ferdinandov Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kocbere (1.2 nm)
Nova Ves (1.5 nm)
Zbozi (1.6 nm)
Nove Kocbere (1.7 nm)
Vysinka (2.6 nm)
Hajnice (2.3 nm)
Brusnice (2.7 nm)
Horni Zd'ar (3.0 nm)
Kasparova Hora (0.8 nm)
Kohoutov (1.1 nm)
Vyhnanov (2.0 nm)
Kladruby (1.9 nm)
Choustnikovo Hradiste (0.8 nm)
Dolni Vlckovice (1.9 nm)
Kuks (2.3 nm)
Stanovice (2.3 nm)
Ves Zirec (2.0 nm)
Mestys Zirec (2.1 nm)
Slotov (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKDK Small Dvůr Králové Nad Labem Airport Dvůr Králové Nad Labem 2 nm W 230
FR40779 Heli Nová Amerika Heliport Nová Amerika 3 nm S 193
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 26 nm S 192 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 54 nm N 43 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 83 nm S 157 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W Dvůr Králové Zoo
5.5 nm S Úpa
6.3 nm S Josefov Fortress
6.5 nm S Metuje
6.8 nm N Trutnov Open Air Music Festival
7.3 nm N Trutnov District
8.8 nm S Smržov (Hradec Králové District)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:38:47 2016