Dvorska, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Maxdorf

World:Czech Republic:Jihomoravsky Kraj
Latitude 49.1412 Longitude 16.7020 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 8' 28N Long (DMS) 16° 42' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 335

Weather Charts


Dvorska Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvorska Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dvorska Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turany (1.4 nm)
Brnenske Ivanovice (1.8 nm)
Chrlice (1.9 nm)
Holasky (2.0 nm)
Ruzovy (2.1 nm)
Slapanice (1.7 nm)
Slatina (2.1 nm)
Bedrichovice (2.5 nm)
Podoli (3.1 nm)
Kobylnice (1.2 nm)
Ponetovice (1.6 nm)
Jirikovice (2.7 nm)
Prace (2.5 nm)
Sokolnice (1.7 nm)
Telnice (2.5 nm)
Otmarov (2.7 nm)
Zatcany (3.3 nm)
Menin (3.7 nm)
Ujezd (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 0 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKCL Closed Černovice Air Base Černovice 2 nm N 323
LOWW VIE Large SCHWECHAT Wien 62 nm S 184 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Hungary, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air Malta, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Air VIA, AirBaltic, Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Condor, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, EgyptAir, El Al Israel Airlines , Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Georgian Airways, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Iran Air , Jet2.com, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Montenegro Airlines, Niki, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, People's Viennaline, Qatar Airways , Royal Jordanian , Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyWork Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solinair, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUIfly, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 61 nm S 160 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 64 nm N 324 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Brno–Tuřany Airport
2.2 nm N Brno-Slatina
2.5 nm N Bedřichovice
2.6 nm N Merci (company)
2.7 nm NE Žuráň
2.6 nm E Battle of Austerlitz
3.0 nm NW D2 motorway (Czech Republic)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:21:41 2016