Litaka, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Lītaka

World:Ethiopia:Amara
Latitude 12.2833 Longitude 39.1167 Altitude (feet) 8418
Lat (DMS) 12° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 39° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 2565
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Litaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suc Mariam (5.9 nm)
Tava (6.2 nm)
Dinfascia (3.2 nm)
Abek'at (5.1 nm)
Dirmo (5.6 nm)
Siliya (6.3 nm)
Mocogo (6.7 nm)
Wal (7.1 nm)
Sirira (7.0 nm)
Gubrak (7.3 nm)
Arka (3.5 nm)
Arka (3.6 nm)
Begole'a (5.3 nm)
Hamusit (6.3 nm)
Dik'ulu (2.2 nm)
Bestekan (4.1 nm)
Shemzemo (5.0 nm)
Dazariya (6.1 nm)
Sabisa (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HALL LLI Small LALIBELLA Lalibela 20 nm S 203 Ethiopian Airlines
HADT DBT Small Debre Tabor Airport Debre Tabor 68 nm W 254
HAMK MQX Medium MAKALE Mekale 75 nm N 18 Ethiopian Airlines
HADC DSE Small Combolcha Airport Dessie 80 nm S 154 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Gidan
5.2 nm NW List of highest mountain peaks of Africa
14.7 nm NW Wag (disambiguation)
15.6 nm S Bet Amanuel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:43 2016