Sika, Estonia Page

Other names: Д-ры Сиккакюля

World:Estonia:Valgamaa
Latitude 57.9794 Longitude 26.0722 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 57° 58' 46N Long (DMS) 26° 4' 20E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 588

Weather Charts


Sika Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sika Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sika Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jogeveste (1.2 nm)
Parve (1.1 nm)
Kangru (3.0 nm)
Soontaga (1.8 nm)
Laane (2.6 nm)
Liva (3.8 nm)
Porja (4.9 nm)
Mustumetsa (1.5 nm)
Kivikula (2.9 nm)
Killinge (2.6 nm)
Kingu (2.4 nm)
Alamoisa (2.1 nm)
Nilbi (2.8 nm)
Ransi (3.6 nm)
Unikula (3.8 nm)
Kulli (3.8 nm)
Hummuli (4.6 nm)
Soe (4.4 nm)
Liivakula (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32325 Closed Valga Air Base Valga 9 nm S 179
EERD Small Riidaja 8 nm N 319
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 27 nm N 44 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 94 nm N 336 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N List of protected areas of Estonia
4.6 nm S Hummuli Parish
4.8 nm S List of European tornadoes in 2013
4.7 nm SE Õru Parish
7.2 nm N Väike Emajõgi
7.1 nm S 26th meridian east
8.0 nm S Mount Pentelicus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:11:45 2016