Kaubi, Estonia Page

Other names: Кауби,Кауби

World:Estonia:Valgamaa
Latitude 58.1008 Longitude 26.0144 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 58° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 26° 0' 52E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts


Kaubi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaubi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leebiku (2.0 nm)
Koksi (1.9 nm)
Silgi (1.6 nm)
Karu (1.2 nm)
Alakula (2.2 nm)
Vahekula (1.8 nm)
Maltsa (2.4 nm)
Marjamae (2.3 nm)
Sula (3.0 nm)
Randa (3.1 nm)
Uue-Suislepa (3.3 nm)
Mangu (1.2 nm)
Pikasilla (1.4 nm)
Alakula (1.7 nm)
Liva (2.0 nm)
Uralaane (2.2 nm)
Rannakula (3.0 nm)
Metsakula (2.7 nm)
Liva (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32316 Closed Tõrva Air Base Torva 5 nm N 338
EERD Small Riidaja 3 nm W 255
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 24 nm E 59 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 86 nm N 335 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E Väike Emajõgi
3.6 nm N List of protected areas of Estonia
5.7 nm N List of airports in Estonia
3.7 nm W Põdrala Parish
6.5 nm SW Helme Parish
11.0 nm N Võrtsjärv
9.8 nm NW Tarvastu Castle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:44 2016