Helmi, Estonia Page

Other names: Keisri

World:Estonia:Valgamaa
Latitude 58.0733 Longitude 26.1456 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 58° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 26° 8' 44E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Europe/Tallinn
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Helmi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helmi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Helmi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rootsi (1.0 nm)
Purtsi (1.6 nm)
Niguri (1.6 nm)
Puhaste (1.9 nm)
Sootla (2.3 nm)
Veere (1.9 nm)
Laane (2.5 nm)
Aakre (2.3 nm)
Turbasoodi (0.6 nm)
Rebaste (1.3 nm)
Pohu (1.7 nm)
Sauniku (2.2 nm)
Plika (1.7 nm)
Laane (2.3 nm)
Poru (2.6 nm)
Prange (2.5 nm)
Vaardi (3.4 nm)
Kuigatsi (3.1 nm)
Vedela (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32316 Closed Tõrva Air Base Torva 9 nm N 318
EERD Small Riidaja 7 nm W 275
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 22 nm E 50 Finnair
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 90 nm N 333 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SW List of protected areas of Estonia
3.0 nm NW Väike Emajõgi
2.9 nm SE Puka Parish
5.7 nm NE Rõngu Parish
8.9 nm S Õru Parish
9.9 nm N Rannu Parish
10.6 nm S Hummuli Parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:34:41 2016