Sambumae, Estonia Page

Other names: Sambumäe

World:Estonia:Harjumaa
Latitude 59.3767 Longitude 25.0422 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 59° 22' 36N Long (DMS) 25° 2' 32E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1689

Weather Charts


Sambumae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambumae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sambumae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jarsi (0.5 nm)
Kulli (0.7 nm)
Limu (2.1 nm)
Metsakula (1.6 nm)
Puumetsa (2.1 nm)
Maardu (3.1 nm)
Sahamoisa (2.7 nm)
Kroodi (3.5 nm)
Arukula (1.3 nm)
Kurgla (1.5 nm)
Lammassaare (1.8 nm)
Kalesi-Saunakula (2.4 nm)
Luime (0.7 nm)
Kangla (1.5 nm)
Arukula Aedlinn (1.0 nm)
Arukula Aedlinn (1.0 nm)
Igavere-Saunakula (2.1 nm)
Seli (2.8 nm)
Igavere (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47503 Small Lasnamäe Airfield 7 nm W 308
EETN TLL Large TALLINN Tallinn 6 nm W 289 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, Airest, Avies, BH Air , CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Ellinair, FedEx Express, Finnair, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Genex, LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, NextJet, Nordica, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, bmi regional
FR42710 Closed Jägala Highway Strip 7 nm E 80
EFHK HEL Large HELSINKI VANTAA Helsinki 56 nm N 357 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , BRA, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Budapest Aircraft Service, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, European Air Transport Leipzig, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, Iberia, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Japan Airlines, Jet Time, KLM, NextJet, Nord-Flyg, Nordic Regional Airlines Oy, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Onur Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, Pskovavia, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, SunExpress, TAP Portugal, TUIfly, TUIfly Nordic, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Vueling, Wamos Air, West Air Sweden
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 82 nm S 140 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E Järsi
1.1 nm W Kulli, Harju County
1.3 nm SE Aruküla Basic School
1.3 nm E Kurgla
2.9 nm SE Igavere, Harju County
2.9 nm NE Aruküla railway station
2.9 nm SW Harju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:11 2016