Utonde, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Utande,Otonde,Otondo

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.9400 Longitude 9.8159 Altitude (feet) 1899
Lat (DMS) 1° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 9° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 578
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2560

Weather Charts


Utonde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utonde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utonde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selies (1.4 nm)
Nasanga (3.4 nm)
Asoc (4.1 nm)
Mba (2.1 nm)
Ntuba (2.3 nm)
Bicum (2.5 nm)
Coguisa (2.6 nm)
Roig (2.6 nm)
Mbe (3.4 nm)
Andum (3.9 nm)
Bilon (4.0 nm)
Feme (1.5 nm)
Samanguila (2.8 nm)
Yiba (3.3 nm)
Miyoman (3.6 nm)
Bomudi (3.8 nm)
Mabeman (3.8 nm)
Bingong (4.0 nm)
Dama (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 2 nm S 196 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FR46413 Small Campo Airport Campo 24 nm N 4
FKKB KBI Small Kribi Airport Kribi 56 nm N 9
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 92 nm S 195 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
4.1 nm NW 2nd parallel north
5.2 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Bata
5.3 nm NW Rio Campo Natural Reserve
5.7 nm SW Estadio La Libertad
6.7 nm SW Bata, Equatorial Guinea
7.2 nm S Estadio de Bata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:33:49 2016