San Pedro, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Ensenada

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude -1.4344 Longitude 5.6518 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 1° 26' 4S Long (DMS) 5° 39' 6E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2758

Weather Charts


San Pedro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pedro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pedro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Juan (1.5 nm)
Aual (1.6 nm)
Anganchi (0.2 nm)
Pale (2.3 nm)
Mabana (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGAB NBN Small Annobón Airport San Antonio de Palé 2 nm W 308 CEIBA Intercontinental
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W Quioveo
1.5 nm NW Annobón Province
2.0 nm NW San Antonio de Palé
2.3 nm NW List of airports in Equatorial Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:07 2016