Loyeb, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: E. Loyeb

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 3.7244 Longitude 8.7023 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 3° 43' 28N Long (DMS) 8° 42' 8E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2753

Weather Charts


Loyeb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loyeb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Loyeb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doria (0.5 nm)
R. Pons (1.0 nm)
Basupu (1.2 nm)
Salerobo (0.6 nm)
J. Echugo (0.6 nm)
Mongola (0.8 nm)
Begona (0.9 nm)
Vizcaya (0.9 nm)
Mama-Nila (1.3 nm)
A. Marila (0.5 nm)
Vizoso (0.8 nm)
San Fernando (0.8 nm)
E. Calvo (1.4 nm)
Potau (0.4 nm)
P. Olsina (0.9 nm)
Sacriba (1.1 nm)
R. Pons (1.3 nm)
T. Bijata (1.4 nm)
Frauendorf (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGSL SSG Medium MALABO Malabo 1 nm N 11 ASKY Airlines, Africa's Connection STP, Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ethiopian Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines, Iberia, Royal Air Maroc, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., White Airways
FKKC TKC Medium TIKO Tiko 45 nm E 60
FKKD DLA Medium DOUALA Douala 63 nm E 74 ASKY Airlines, Aero Contractors, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Cronos Airlines, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Karinou Airlines, Kenya Airways, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, TAAG Angola Airlines, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
FR4179 Small EKET 71 nm N 320
DNAI QUO Large Akwa Ibom International Airport Uyo 77 nm N 332 Aero Contractors, Arik Air, Dana Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Malabo International Airport
1.9 nm N List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
4.0 nm E Nuevo Estadio de Malabo
4.6 nm E National University of Equatorial Guinea
4.9 nm E Estadio Internacional
5.1 nm E Malabo
5.2 nm E Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Malabo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:35 2016