Acom, Equatorial Guinea Page

Other names: Akom

World:Equatorial Guinea
Latitude 1.8794 Longitude 9.8533 Altitude (feet) 1994
Lat (DMS) 1° 52' 46N Long (DMS) 9° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 607
Time zone (est) Africa/Malabo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4144

Weather Charts


Acom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dama (0.3 nm)
Calalino Gomez (1.4 nm)
Samanguila (1.9 nm)
Miyoman (2.0 nm)
Mabeman (2.3 nm)
Bingong (0.5 nm)
Bicum (1.9 nm)
Padron (1.4 nm)
Ofos (1.6 nm)
Olong (1.7 nm)
Bindun (2.1 nm)
Alena (2.2 nm)
Santa Ana (0.9 nm)
Dogo (1.3 nm)
Mocoa (1.4 nm)
Adyap (1.5 nm)
Guanche (1.8 nm)
Maninidra (1.8 nm)
Nfonga (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FGBT BSG Medium BATA 3 nm W 298 Air Annobón, CEIBA Intercontinental, Cronos Airlines, Guinea Ecuatorial Airlines
FR46413 Small Campo Airport Campo 27 nm N 359
FOOC Small Cocobeach Airport Cocobeach 55 nm S 197
FOOL LBV Medium LEON M BA Libreville 89 nm S 197 ASKY Airlines, Afric Aviation, Africa's Connection STP, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Allied Air, Arik Air, CEIBA Intercontinental, Camair-Co, Equatorial Congo Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Nationale Regionale Transport, Royal Air Maroc, RwandAir, Sky Gabon, Société Air France, S.A., South African Airways, Trans Air Congo, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW List of airports in Equatorial Guinea
5.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Bata
5.2 nm SW Estadio de Bata
5.6 nm W Estadio La Libertad
6.4 nm W Bata, Equatorial Guinea
6.8 nm E Machinda
8.4 nm NW 2nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:57:12 2016