Saint Oswald's, Ireland Page

Other names: Saint Oswald’s

World:Ireland
Latitude 52.4628 Longitude -8.8850 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 46N Long (DMS) 8° 53' 6W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1647

Weather Charts


Saint Oswald's Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Oswald's Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Oswald's Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ballynarooga (0.5 nm)
Gorteen (1.5 nm)
Cloncagh (1.7 nm)
Teernahilla (1.9 nm)
Ballynoe Bridge (2.4 nm)
Kilcolman (2.6 nm)
Ballyea (1.2 nm)
Aghduff Bridge (3.2 nm)
Wilton (3.0 nm)
Ballyea (3.5 nm)
Ballywilliam (3.3 nm)
Milltown Bridge (3.9 nm)
Croagh (4.2 nm)
Ballingarry (1.0 nm)
Knockfeerina (2.3 nm)
Ballygreennan (2.6 nm)
Odell Ville (0.4 nm)
Kilmeedy (3.1 nm)
Gorteen (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 14 nm N 354 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 14 nm N 31
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 21 nm S 189
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 21 nm S 159
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 28 nm W 234 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Astropark Ballingarry
1.2 nm NE Granagh-Ballingarry GAA
1.3 nm NE List of monastic houses in County Limerick
5.8 nm N Cappagh, County Limerick
4.3 nm SW Feohanagh-Castlemahon GAA
7.4 nm N Curraghchase Forest Park
7.4 nm S Milford, County Cork


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:16 2016