Saint Joseph's, Ireland Page

Other names: Saint Joseph’s

World:Ireland
Latitude 52.5422 Longitude -9.0767 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 52° 32' 32N Long (DMS) 9° 4' 36W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1791

Weather Charts


Saint Joseph's Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Joseph's Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saint Joseph's Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dooncaha (1.8 nm)
Knocknorha (2.4 nm)
Cahernagh (2.5 nm)
Bartholomews Bridge (2.0 nm)
Shanagolden (2.0 nm)
Barrigone (3.6 nm)
Fawnamore (4.4 nm)
Foynes (4.3 nm)
Kilbradran (1.4 nm)
Creeves (2.0 nm)
Waterville (1.8 nm)
Cooleappagh (2.0 nm)
Kilcolman (0.7 nm)
Kerrikyle (2.4 nm)
Ardagh (2.9 nm)
Danganville Bridge (3.4 nm)
Killard (3.9 nm)
Oldmill Bridge (3.9 nm)
Daar Bridge (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 11 nm N 29 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 16 nm E 62
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 26 nm S 172
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 28 nm S 149
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 27 nm S 217 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of monastic houses in County Limerick
2.7 nm N R521 road (Ireland)
2.9 nm S List of hoards in Ireland
4.4 nm N Shannon Foynes Port
4.8 nm N List of islands of Ireland
4.8 nm N Aughinish, County Limerick
5.1 nm N List of alumina refineries


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:30:47 2016