Mungret, Ireland Page

Other names: Mungairit

World:Ireland
Latitude 52.6358 Longitude -8.6967 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 52° 38' 9N Long (DMS) 8° 41' 48W Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Estimated population (from Geonames): 286

Weather Charts


Mungret Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mungret Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mungret Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Clarina (1.2 nm)
Vermont (1.6 nm)
Massy's Bridge (2.0 nm)
Coramore (2.3 nm)
Creggaun (2.7 nm)
Kilcornan (2.8 nm)
Ferry Bridge (2.7 nm)
Bunlicky (0.7 nm)
Coonagh (1.7 nm)
Landsdowne Bridge (2.6 nm)
Meelick Bridge (3.2 nm)
Raheen Cross Roads (1.3 nm)
Gouldavoher (1.5 nm)
Ballysheedy (2.3 nm)
Barnakyle Bridge (1.7 nm)
Green Mountain (2.3 nm)
Patrickswell (2.4 nm)
Dooneen Bridge (2.4 nm)
Crecora (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 1 nm N 16
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 9 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
FR45404 Small Britta's House Airstrip 10 nm E 100
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 30 nm S 179
EICK ORK Large CORK Cork 48 nm S 170 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, AlbaStar, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Stobart Air, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE List of tallest structures in Ireland
0.8 nm E List of monastic houses in County Limerick
1.2 nm N List of crossings of the Shannon
1.2 nm N Limerick Tunnel
1.9 nm N Coonagh Aerodrome
2.3 nm S Patrickswell GAA
2.3 nm NE Na Piarsaigh GAA (Limerick)
2.1 nm NE Villiers School
2.6 nm NE All-Ireland Senior Football Championship
2.6 nm NE Gaelic Grounds
2.6 nm NE List of Gaelic Athletic Association stadiums
2.0 nm E Crescent College
2.3 nm NE Mary Immaculate College
2.9 nm NE Limerick Institute of Technology
2.7 nm NE Ardscoil Rís, Limerick
2.6 nm NE Clarion Hotel, Limerick
2.9 nm NE R464 road (Ireland)
3.0 nm NE Thomond Park
3.0 nm NE 2016 International Champions Cup
2.8 nm NE St Michael's Rowing Club


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:27 2016