Kilfinny, Ireland Page

Other names: Kilfinney

World:Ireland
Latitude 52.5117 Longitude -8.8067 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 52° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 8° 48' 24W Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2605

Weather Charts


Kilfinny Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilfinny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilfinny Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Milltown Bridge (1.9 nm)
Ballyea (2.2 nm)
Croagh (2.8 nm)
Finniterstown (0.7 nm)
Dunnaman (1.1 nm)
Cummeen (2.3 nm)
Ath Dara (3.0 nm)
Castleroberts (2.5 nm)
Drehidnaman Bridge (2.5 nm)
Kilgrogan (4.0 nm)
Ballygrennan (2.0 nm)
Croom (3.3 nm)
Morenane (2.2 nm)
Knockfeerina (2.7 nm)
Graigacurragh (3.0 nm)
Ballygreennan (3.3 nm)
Ballingarry (3.1 nm)
Ballinleeny (4.2 nm)
Castletown (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 10 nm N 26
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 12 nm N 339 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 23 nm S 169
EICK ORK Large CORK Cork 41 nm S 163 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, AlbaStar, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Stobart Air, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 32 nm W 233 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Adare GAA
3.3 nm N List of monastic houses in County Limerick
2.2 nm E County Limerick
3.3 nm N Adare Manor
3.0 nm SW Granagh-Ballingarry GAA
3.4 nm SW Astropark Ballingarry
4.5 nm N Kilgobbin House


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:09 2016