Glennascaul, Ireland Page

Other names: Gleann an Scáil,Gleann an Scáil

World:Ireland:Galway
Latitude 53.2872 Longitude -8.9267 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 14N Long (DMS) 8° 55' 36W Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10380

Weather Charts


Glennascaul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glennascaul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Glennascaul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garraun (0.8 nm)
Breanloughaun (1.7 nm)
Doughiska (1.8 nm)
Carnmore Cross Roads (1.0 nm)
Kiltullagh (1.7 nm)
Caherlea (2.4 nm)
Gortatleva (2.7 nm)
Claregalway (3.2 nm)
Lisin an Bhealaigh (3.0 nm)
Frenchfort (1.0 nm) Thornpark (0.9 nm)
Oran Mor (1.2 nm)
Rockland (1.7 nm)
Parkroe (2.0 nm)
Rinville (2.3 nm)
Caheradrine (2.5 nm)
Kilcaimin (2.9 nm)
Moneymore (2.3 nm)
Garraun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICM GWY Medium GALWAY Galway 0 nm N 325
EICA NNR Small Connemara Regional Airport Inverin 19 nm W 260 Aer Arann Islands
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 35 nm S 179 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
EIIR INQ Small Inisheer Aerodrome Inis Oírr 24 nm W 237 Aer Arann Islands
EIKN NOC Medium CONNAUGHT Charleston 37 nm N 5 Aer Lingus, AlbaStar, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Galway Airport
1.2 nm S Oranmore Castle
1.0 nm SW Oranmore railway station
1.9 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Galway
3.1 nm N Claregalway CLG
3.6 nm N Claregalway Friary
2.4 nm W Galway Mosque
2.5 nm W Galway Races
2.7 nm W Ballybrit Racecourse
2.7 nm W Greenpark Racecourse


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:22 2016