Rathcool, Ireland Page

Other names: Rathcoole

World:Ireland:Cork
Latitude 52.0833 Longitude -8.9667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 8° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Estimated population (from Geonames): 198

Weather Charts


Rathcool Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rathcool Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rathcool Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kilcorney (0.2 nm)
Clashatrake Bridge (1.3 nm)
Laharan (1.7 nm)
Killowen (1.8 nm)
Boolymore (1.3 nm)
Colthurst Bridge (1.6 nm)
Dromahoe (1.8 nm)
Dromagh (2.1 nm)
Kippagh (2.3 nm)
Garrane (2.5 nm)
Coolclogh (3.2 nm)
Knockbrack (1.9 nm)
Muingyroogeen (1.8 nm)
Ginnaloo (2.5 nm)
Killeen (1.2 nm)
Baunreagh (1.8 nm)
Kilcorney (2.1 nm)
Finnanfield (2.9 nm)
Glucknanuff (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EIRT Small Rathcoole Aerodrome Rathcoole 1 nm N 335
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 10 nm E 74
EICK ORK Large CORK Cork 22 nm E 129 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, AlbaStar, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Flybe, Iberia Express, Ryanair, Stobart Air, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea
EIKY KIR Medium KERRY Killarney 21 nm W 286 Aer Lingus Regional, Ryanair
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 37 nm N 2 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Rathcoole Aerodrome
3.7 nm NE Banteer railway station
4.4 nm SE Boggeragh Mountains
3.7 nm NE Banteer
5.1 nm SW Knocknakilla
5.1 nm SW List of megalithic monuments in Ireland
3.8 nm W Millstreet GAA


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:21:34 2016