D'Esterre's Bridge, Ireland Page

Other names: D’Esterre’s Bridge

World:Ireland:Clare
Latitude 52.7142 Longitude -8.7808 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 52° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 8° 46' 51W Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Europe/Dublin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4089

Weather Charts


D'Esterre's Bridge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D'Esterre's Bridge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


D'Esterre's Bridge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunratty East (1.6 nm)
Bunratty (1.6 nm)
Hurlers Cross (1.8 nm)
Feenagh (2.3 nm)
Drumline (2.8 nm)
Oil Mill Bridge (1.0 nm)
Sixmilebridge (1.6 nm)
Mount Levers (2.1 nm)
Annagore Bridge (2.6 nm)
Kilmurry (3.7 nm)
Ballybroughan (1.2 nm)
Glennagross (2.5 nm)
Kilnacreagh (3.0 nm)
Brickhill Bridge (0.5 nm)
Cratloe (1.4 nm)
Bunratty West (2.3 nm)
Churchfield (2.8 nm)
Creggaun (3.2 nm)
Coramore (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EICN Small Coonagh Aerodrome Limerick 4 nm E 128
EINN SNN Large SHANNON Limerick 5 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Aer Lingus Regional, Air Europa, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., American Airlines, Inc., Austrian Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., Helvetic Airways, Mistral Air, Ryanair, Travel Service, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
FR45404 Small Britta's House Airstrip 14 nm E 116
FR43551 Closed Mallow International Airport Mallow 35 nm S 174
EIIR INQ Small Inisheer Aerodrome Inis Oírr 33 nm W 308 Aer Arann Islands
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of monastic houses in County Clare
1.4 nm N Sixmilebridge railway station
1.3 nm SE Cratloe GAA
1.8 nm N Ivarstown
1.3 nm SE Cratloe Church
1.8 nm N O'Garney Park
1.8 nm N Sixmilebridge GAA
1.4 nm SE Cratloe Woods


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:09 2016