Oster Lunde, Denmark Page

Other names: Øster Lunde

World:Denmark:Syddanmark
Latitude 55.4927 Longitude 10.3586 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 55° 29' 34N Long (DMS) 10° 21' 31E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15436

Weather Charts


Oster Lunde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oster Lunde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oster Lunde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vester Lunde (0.7 nm)
Tastrup (1.5 nm)
Ulkendrup (1.4 nm)
Fremmelev (0.5 nm)
Bladstrup (1.3 nm)
Hjadstrup (1.9 nm)
Jydemark (1.7 nm)
Brandsby (2.1 nm)
Emmelev (2.5 nm)
Gyrup (2.4 nm)
Otterup (1.9 nm)
Kappendrup (2.8 nm)
Tokkendrup (0.8 nm)
Daugstrup (1.6 nm)
Lunde (0.3 nm)
Lumby Torp (1.6 nm)
Beldringe (1.5 nm)
Rosendal (1.8 nm)
Lumby (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKOD ODE Medium ODENSE Odense 1 nm S 224 Aegean Airlines, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, SunExpress
EKSG Heli Schelenburg God Heliport 9 nm E 71
EKEL Small Endelave West Airport Endelave 16 nm N 346
EKSB SGD Medium SONDERBORG Sønderborg 37 nm S 211 Alsie Express
EKAH AAR Medium AARHUS Aarhus 49 nm N 10 British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Primera Air Scandinavia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, UPS Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Uggerslev
1.3 nm SW Hans Christian Andersen Airport
2.0 nm NE Otterup
2.0 nm NE Otterup Municipality
2.3 nm NW Glavendrup stone
4.0 nm S Naesbyhoved Lake
4.4 nm S Gallery Galschiøt
2.7 nm W Dallund


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:28 2016