Vester Halne Enge, Denmark Page

Other names: Vesterhalne Enghuse

World:Denmark:Nordjylland
Latitude 57.1068 Longitude 9.7908 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 9° 47' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Copenhagen
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6132

Weather Charts


Vester Halne Enge Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vester Halne Enge Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vester Halne Enge Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haldager (1.0 nm)
Skeelslund (2.2 nm)
Norredige (2.7 nm)
Graesrimmen (2.2 nm)
Biersted (2.7 nm)
Knosgard (3.1 nm)
Aabybro (2.9 nm)
Hoven (3.7 nm)
Aby (3.8 nm)
Oster Halne Enge (0.9 nm)
Knepholt (1.6 nm)
Vester Halne (1.7 nm)
Norlang (2.3 nm)
Vadum (2.3 nm)
Oster Halne (2.5 nm)
Egholm (2.7 nm)
Birkumgard (2.6 nm)
Norholm Enge (4.0 nm)
Gjol (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EKYT AAL Large AALBORG Aalborg 2 nm E 113 AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, BRA, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, Jet Time, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Niki, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, RAF-Avia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Turkish Airlines, Vueling
EKVH Small AARS Aars 19 nm S 215
EKHS Small Hadsund Airport Hadsund 25 nm S 145
FR47105 Heli Aarhus Universitetshospital Helipad Århus 56 nm S 166
EKKA KRP Medium KARUP Karup 53 nm S 204 Danish Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Aabybro Municipality
2.9 nm NW Aabybro
2.1 nm SE Aalborg Air Base
2.1 nm SE List of Scandinavian Airlines accidents and incidents
3.1 nm SE Egholm
2.3 nm E Vadum
5.0 nm S Aalborg Golf Klub


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:32 2016