Vathia Koilada, Cyprus Page

Other names: Vathyn Jiladhin

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7074 Longitude 32.7766 Altitude (feet) 374
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 27N Long (DMS) 32° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 113
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1731

Weather Charts


Vathia Koilada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vathia Koilada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vathia Koilada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokkini (1.0 nm)
Kato Kentedes (1.1 nm)
Fakiola (1.5 nm)
Xerokoilada (1.7 nm)
Louristi (0.6 nm)
Prastio (1.4 nm)
Xeroleivada (1.7 nm)
Kannides (1.9 nm)
Teratseros (1.8 nm)
Kafkalla (0.6 nm)
Teratsotos (1.1 nm)
Paramali (1.4 nm)
Mantra tou Lakkou (1.4 nm)
Flourenzos (0.5 nm)
Avdimou (1.1 nm)
Kokkatikka (1.2 nm)
Laonari (1.6 nm)
Yerakies (1.9 nm)
Amaloo (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 12 nm E 123
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 14 nm W 272 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 32 nm E 54
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 36 nm N 42
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 44 nm E 52 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Avdimou
3.5 nm SE Episkopi Cantonment
4.5 nm SW Pissouri
5.3 nm SE Episkopi Bay
7.1 nm E Erimi
7.1 nm E List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
8.6 nm N Omodos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:48 2016