Kavakia, Cyprus Page

Other names: Kavaja

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7774 Longitude 32.8357 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 34° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 32° 50' 9E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1811

Weather Charts


Kavakia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavakia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kavakia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agios Amvrosios (0.5 nm)
Elites (1.6 nm)
Amalades (2.0 nm)
Korakies (0.5 nm)
Agios Therapon (1.2 nm)
Mersina (1.9 nm)
Vrysi (2.4 nm)
Kouseis (1.0 nm)
Kato Kivides (1.6 nm)
Appies (1.6 nm)
Avlogitos (1.8 nm)
Strakota (2.0 nm)
Mesolaona (2.0 nm)
Koloni (0.9 nm)
Vryses (1.5 nm)
Moutti (1.6 nm)
Pano Kivides (1.6 nm)
Trapeza (1.7 nm)
Vathyronas (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 13 nm S 146
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 17 nm W 258 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 27 nm E 58
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 31 nm N 44
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 39 nm E 54 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N List of painted churches in Cyprus
4.7 nm N Omodos
4.0 nm E Limassol District
5.0 nm SE List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
6.1 nm S Episkopi Cantonment
5.8 nm SW Avdimou
5.2 nm E List of earthquakes in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:37 2016