Kankelli, Cyprus Page

Other names: Kanjellin

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7100 Longitude 32.8821 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 34° 42' 36N Long (DMS) 32° 52' 56E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6219

Weather Charts


Kankelli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kankelli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kankelli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vounon (0.9 nm)
Sotira (0.9 nm)
Gonies (1.1 nm)
Arkolies (1.4 nm)
Kaki Skala (1.8 nm)
Kalon Teratsoudi (0.4 nm)
Kokkinoudia (1.1 nm)
Zanakia (1.3 nm)
Palialona (1.6 nm)
Souni (1.8 nm)
Kafkalla (1.9 nm)
Drakontopetra (2.0 nm)
Kapparovounos (1.6 nm)
Kantou (1.7 nm)
Ktista (0.7 nm)
Lastrigkas (1.4 nm)
Koshes (1.4 nm)
Kafkarotopia (1.9 nm)
Mountanoi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 8 nm S 143
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 19 nm W 271 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 27 nm E 48
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 32 nm N 36
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 40 nm E 48 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
2.3 nm SE Erimi
3.0 nm SW Episkopi Cantonment
3.7 nm SE Kolossi Castle
3.7 nm SE Ypsonas
4.7 nm N Limassol District
5.2 nm SW Episkopi Bay


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:40 2016