Giannou, Cyprus Page

Other names: Yiannou

World:Cyprus:Lemesos
Latitude 34.7391 Longitude 32.8220 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 21N Long (DMS) 32° 49' 19E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2060

Weather Charts


Giannou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giannou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Giannou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kleioufas (0.9 nm)
Alonia (1.1 nm)
Teratseros (1.3 nm)
Mouttallos (1.3 nm)
Teratsotos (1.9 nm)
Kyparissovouno (1.8 nm)
Diplargaka (1.8 nm)
Moutti (1.1 nm)
Vryses (1.2 nm)
Koloni (1.5 nm)
Amalades (2.2 nm)
Vathyronas (1.5 nm)
Kaki Skala (1.7 nm)
Trapeza (1.7 nm)
Arkolies (2.1 nm)
Korakies (1.6 nm)
Sterakovou (1.7 nm)
Mantra tou Lakkou (2.0 nm)
Karvouneri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LCRA AKT Large AKROTIRI Akrotiri 12 nm S 137
LCPH PFO Large PAFOS INTL Paphos 16 nm W 265 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Enter Air, Finnair, Germania, Israir, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Niki, Petroleum Air Services, Pobeda, Primera Air Scandinavia, Rossiya Airlines, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Tus Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Yanair
FR44416 Small Marki Airfield 29 nm E 55
FR32346 NIC Closed Nicosia International Airport Nicosia 33 nm N 42
LCEN ECN Medium Ercan International Airport Nicosia 41 nm E 52 Air Arabia, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Episkopi Cantonment
3.6 nm SW Avdimou
4.8 nm E List of dams and reservoirs in Cyprus
5.4 nm NE Limassol District
6.4 nm S Episkopi Bay
5.7 nm SE Erimi
6.6 nm N List of painted churches in Cyprus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:44 2016