Visitacion, Cuba Page

Other names: Visitación

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0667 Longitude -75.6167 Altitude (feet) 1827
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 75° 37' 0W Altitude (meters) 556
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10312

Weather Charts


Visitacion Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visitacion Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Visitacion Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Villanueva (0.9 nm)
San Juan (0.9 nm)
Simpatia (0.7 nm)
Asonante (1.4 nm)
Santa Clara (1.4 nm)
Isabel (1.4 nm)
Fraternidad (1.4 nm)
San Felipe (1.6 nm)
San Juan de Esconcia (1.8 nm)
Santa Regla (2.0 nm)
San Sebastian (0.9 nm)
Felicidad (1.3 nm)
Nueva Sofia (1.9 nm)
Emilia (1.9 nm)
La Fortuna (1.0 nm)
Sitio (1.4 nm)
Mon Repos (1.4 nm)
Retiro (1.8 nm)
Delicias (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 13 nm W 244 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 25 nm E 112
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 25 nm E 87 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm E 110
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 52 nm E 47 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
3.4 nm S List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
3.4 nm S List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
3.7 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
6.6 nm N Santiago de Cuba Province
6.6 nm N Municipalities of Cuba
10.5 nm W Battle of San Juan Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:01 2016