Ti Arriba, Cuba Page

Other names: Poblado Tia Arriba

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.1178 Longitude -75.6034 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 20° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 75° 36' 12W Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26473

Weather Charts


Ti Arriba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti Arriba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ti Arriba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Rosa (0.8 nm)
San Luis de Barrancas (0.8 nm)
Entronque de Ti Arriba (1.3 nm)
San Salvador (1.6 nm)
El Mamon (1.7 nm)
Clotilde (1.7 nm)
La Dolorita (0.9 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (0.9 nm)
San Luis (1.2 nm)
San Rafael (0.2 nm)
La Luz (0.8 nm)
Cuatro Caminos (1.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.5 nm)
Rosita (1.6 nm)
Gloria (1.6 nm)
Favorita (1.1 nm)
Dos Amigos (1.1 nm)
Santa Regla (1.3 nm)
San Felipe (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 15 nm W 235 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 25 nm E 94 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 25 nm E 119
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 27 nm E 116
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 50 nm E 49 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
4.1 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
6.5 nm S List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
6.5 nm S List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
6.5 nm S List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
6.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
12.3 nm SW Battle of San Juan Hill


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:06 2016