Santa Filomena, Cuba Page

Other names: La Filomena

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.1149 Longitude -75.9133 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 54' 48W Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) America/Havana
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14217

Weather Charts


Santa Filomena Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Filomena Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Filomena Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Estrella (0.8 nm)
Batalle (1.2 nm)
Concordia (1.9 nm)
Caridad (2.0 nm)
Las Chivas (2.2 nm)
El Mamey (2.3 nm)
San Leandro (2.7 nm)
San Cayetano (0.5 nm)
Eliseo (1.3 nm)
Candelaria (1.3 nm)
La Guadalupe (2.3 nm)
Aurora (2.3 nm)
Santa Isabel (2.3 nm)
Puerto Corralillo (2.5 nm)
Sans Souci (1.3 nm)
San Nicolas (1.4 nm)
Ceibabo (1.9 nm)
Puerto Bayamo (2.2 nm)
La Caoba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 9 nm S 153 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 20 nm N 347
FR42314 Small Altagracia Airport 21 nm N 318
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 42 nm E 92 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
MUBY BYM Medium CARLOS MANUEL DE CESPEDES Bayamo 43 nm W 293 Aero Caribbean, Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Basílica Santuario Nacional de Nuestra Señora de la Caridad del Cobre
5.7 nm NE Santiago de Cuba Province
5.7 nm NE Municipalities of Cuba
6.7 nm SE Santiago de Cuba railway station
7.4 nm SE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santiago de Cuba
7.4 nm SE Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Santiago de Cuba
7.5 nm SE Estadio Guillermón Moncada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:57 2016