Nueva Esperanza, Cuba Page

Other names: La Esperanza

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.0333 Longitude -75.5833 Altitude (feet) 1043
Lat (DMS) 20° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 317
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12391

Weather Charts


Nueva Esperanza Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nueva Esperanza Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nueva Esperanza Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Delicias (1.9 nm)
La Fortuna (2.1 nm)
Nueva Sofia (0.8 nm)
Parabola (1.4 nm)
Emilia (2.0 nm)
Felicidad (2.0 nm)
Las Yaguas (2.2 nm)
La Armonia (2.2 nm)
San Sebastian (2.2 nm)
Concordia (0.9 nm)
Santa Rita (1.9 nm)
Luisa (1.9 nm)
El Ermitano (2.5 nm)
Perico (2.5 nm)
Latali (0.7 nm)
El Amor (1.0 nm)
Kentucky (1.4 nm)
Africana (2.0 nm)
La Carolina (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 14 nm W 255 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
MUGM NBW Medium GUANTANAMO BAY NS Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 22 nm E 109
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 24 nm E 82 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 24 nm E 107
MUMO MOA Medium ORESTES ACOSTA Moa 52 nm N 44 Cubana de Aviación
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
2.8 nm SW List of mountain peaks of the Caribbean
2.8 nm SW List of the major 100-kilometer summits of North America
2.8 nm SW List of extreme summits of the Caribbean
9.1 nm NW Santiago de Cuba Province
9.1 nm NW Municipalities of Cuba
10.8 nm E Archaeological Landscape of the First Coffee Plantations in the South-East of Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:49 2016