Gandaria, Cuba Page

Other names: Ganderia

World:Cuba:Santiago de Cuba
Latitude 20.1067 Longitude -75.8333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 20° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 49' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87994

Weather Charts


Gandaria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandaria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gandaria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rongo (0.7 nm)
Vallejo (0.8 nm)
Puerto del Isleno (1.2 nm)
Dolores (1.7 nm)
Union (0.3 nm)
Guineo Morado (1.0 nm)
Prado (1.0 nm)
Los Alpes (1.0 nm)
La Luz (1.8 nm)
Retiro (0.5 nm)
Alegria (0.5 nm)
San Juan (0.8 nm)
Jesus Maria (1.2 nm)
Dajao (1.2 nm)
Mirador (1.7 nm)
San Miguel (0.6 nm)
San Ignacio (1.2 nm)
Diego (1.4 nm)
Cocal (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MUCU SCU Medium ANTONIO MACEO INTL Santiago 8 nm S 180 Aero Caribbean, Aerogaviota, Air Caraïbes, American Airlines, Inc., Blue Panorama Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Envoy Air Inc., Servicios Aéreos Profesionales, Silver Airways, Sunrise Airways, Sunwing Airlines, interCaribbean Airways
FR42313 Small Los Mangos de Baragua Airport 22 nm N 336
FR42314 Small Altagracia Airport 24 nm W 311
MUGT GAO Medium MARIANA GRAJALES Guantanamo 38 nm E 91 Cubana de Aviación, IBC Airways
FR39713 Closed McCalla Field Guantanamo Bay Naval Station 39 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Santiago de Cuba Province
4.1 nm S Municipalities of Cuba
4.5 nm S Estadio Guillermón Moncada
4.5 nm S Santiago de Cuba railway station
4.9 nm S Moncada Barracks
5.1 nm S Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Santiago de Cuba
5.2 nm S Cathedral Basilica of Our Lady of the Assumption, Santiago de Cuba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:00 2016